You are here
Home > FA Cup

FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round & Preliminary Round Draws

THE EMIRATES FA CUP 

EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND 

SATURDAY 11 AUGUST 2018 

WINNERS RECEIVE £2,250 

LOSERS RECEIVE £750 

1 Consett v North Shields

2 Thackley v Whitley Bay

3 Hebburn Town v Dunston UTS

4 Ashington v Knaresborough Town

5 Goole v Morpeth Town

6 Glasshoughton Welfare v Blyth

7 Newcastle Benfield v Stockton Town

8 Selby Town v Whickham

9 Seaham Red Star v Heaton Stannington

10 Team Northumbria v Shildon

11 Northallerton Town v Garforth Town

12 Guisborough Town v Newton Aycliffe

13 Barnoldswick Town v Billingham Synthonia

14 Washington v West Auckland Town

15 Sunderland RCA v Sunderland Ryhope CW

16 Bridlington Town v Harrogate Railway Athletic

17 Penrith v Albion Sports

18 Bishop Auckland v Pickering Town

19 AFC Darwen v Barnton

20 Liversedge v Padiham

21 City of Liverpool v Silsden

22 AFC Liverpool v Ashton Athletic

23 Widnes v Northwich Victoria

24 Burscough v 1874 Northwich

25 Congleton Town v Eccleshill United

26 Prestwich Heys v Abbey Hey

27 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Squires Gate

28 Winsford United v Irlam

29 Penistone Church v Bootle

30 Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Runcorn Town

31 Hallam v Runcorn Linnets

32 Maltby Main v Athersley Recreation

33 Parkgate v Sandbach United

34 Litherland Remyca v Charnock Richard

35 Maine Road v Handsworth Parramore

36 Walsall Wood v Worcester City

37 Highgate United v AFC Wulfrunians

38 Boldmere St Michaels v Malvern Town

39 Atherstone Town v Hanley Town

40 Stourport Swifts v Shawbury United

41 Wednesfield v Rocester

42 Coventry United v Rugby Town

43 Coventry Sphinx v Whitchurch Alport

44 Haughmond v Wolverhampton SC

45 Racing Club Warwick v Coleshill Town

46 Romulus v Westfields

47 Ellesmere Rangers v Leicester Road

48 Sporting Khalsa v Tividale

49 Long Eaton United v St Andrews

50 Sleaford Town v South Normanton Athletic

51 Heather St Johns v Kimberley Miners Welfare

52 Kirby Muxloe v AFC Mansfield

53 Clipstone v Barton Town

54 Lutterworth Town v Heanor Town

55 Hinckley v Anstey Nomads

56 Worksop Town v Shepshed Dynamo

57 Rainworth MW v Dunkirk

58 Staveley MW v Boston Town

59 Teversal v Loughborough University

60 Oadby Town v Shirebrook Town

61 Bottesford Town v Radford

62 Quorn v Belper United

63 Leicester Nirvana v Grimsby Borough

64 Cogenhoe United v Wisbech Town

65 Wellingborough Whitworth v Harborough Town

66 Deeping Rangers v Holbeach United

67 Raunds Town v Eynesbury Rovers

68 Arlesey Town v Desborough Town

69 Thetford Town v Fakenham Town

70 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Ely City

71 Godmanchester Rovers v Newport Pagnell Town

72 Biggleswade United v Wellingborough Town

73 Histon v Peterborough Northern Star

74 Daventry Town v Potton United

75 Biggleswade v Northampton On Chenecks

76 Swaffham Town v Yaxley

77 Rothwell Corinthians v Pinchbeck United

78 Hullbridge Sports v Gorleston

79 Wroxham v Saffron Walden Town

80 Great Yarmouth Town v Hadleigh United

81 Walthamstow v Walsham Le Willows

82 Kirkley & Pakefield v FC Clacton

83 Wodson Park v Hoddesdon Town

84 Tower Hamlets v Stanway Rovers

85 Norwich United v Takeley

86 St Margaretsbury v Enfield 1893

87 Framlingham Town v Whitton United

88 Southend Manor v FC Romania

89 Wivenhoe Town v Brantham Athletic

90 Stowmarket Town v Basildon United

91 Sporting Bengal United v Ilford

92 Haverhill Rovers v Haverhill Borough

93 Ipswich Wanderers v Baldock Town

94 Barkingside v Wadham Lodge

95 Cockfosters v Newmarket Town

96 Woodbridge Town v Clapton

97 Burnham Ramblers v West Essex

98 Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town

99 Redbridge v Long Melford

100 Oxhey Jets v Wantage Town

101 Tuffley Rovers v Colney Heath

102 Winslow United v Easington Sports

103 Harpenden Town v Edgware Town

104 Hadley v Fairford Town

105 Brackley Town Saints v London Colney

106 London Lions v Wembley

107 Windsor v Highworth Town

108 Bishops Cleeve v Stotfold

109 AFC Hayes v Lydney Town

110 Flackwell Heath v North Greenford United

111 Tring Athletic v Berkhamsted

112 Southall v Leverstock Green

113 Holmer Green v Longlevens

114 Ardley United v Shortwood United

115 Holyport v Brimscombe & Thrupp

116 Abingdon United v Burnham

117 Crawley Green v Woodley United

118 Reading City v Chipping Sodbury Town

119 Leighton Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town

120 Arundel v Chertsey Town

121 Sutton Common Rovers v CB Hounslow United

123 Broadbridge Heath v Shoreham

124 Langney Wanderers v Epsom & Ewell

125 Bearsted v Chichester City

126 Redhill v Horley Town

127 AFC Croydon Athletic v Rochester United

128 Spelthorne Sports v Peacehaven & Telescombe

129 Hassocks v Erith Town

130 Worthing United v Littlehampton Town

131 Little Common v Bedfont Sports

131 Crowborough Athletic v Hanworth Villa

132 Raynes Park Vale v Lingfield

133 AFC Uckfield Town v Glebe

134 Abbey Rangers v Newhaven

135 Cobham v Sheppey United

136 Fisher v Horsham YMCA

137 Loxwood v Hollands & Blair

138 Sevenoaks Town v Lordswood

139 Crawley Down Gatwick v Three Bridges

140 Eastbourne United v Hackney Wick

141 Cray Valley (PM) v Eastbourne Town

142 Croydon v Tunbridge Wells

143 Erith & Belvedere v Saltdean United

144 Haywards Heath Town v Lancing

145 Rusthall v Wick

146 East Preston v Balham

147 K Sports v Pagham

148 Deal Town v Whitstable Town

149 Broadfields United v Banstead Athletic

150 Chatham Town v Walton & Hersham

151 Corinthian v Canterbury City

152 Beckenham Town v Colliers Wood United

153 Hamworthy United v Team Solent

154 Melksham Town v Badshot Lea

155 AFC Stoneham v AFC Portchester

156 Newport (IW) v Amesbury Town

157 Knaphill v Sholing

158 Guildford City v Petersfield Town

159 Tadley Calleva v Baffins Milton Rovers

160 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Cowes Sports

161 Andover New Street v Romsey Town

162 United Services Portsmouth v Andover Town

163 Horndean v Godalming Town

164 Hamble Club v Alresford Town

165 Farnham Town v Binfield

166 Brockenhurst v Christchurch

167 Bashley v Bournemouth

168 Fareham Town v Frimley Green

169 Ascot United v Camberley Town

170 Sandhurst Town v Lymington Town

171 Clevedon Town v Portland United

172 Westbury United v Cribbs

173 Hallen v Longwell Green Sports

174 Wells City v Shaftesbury

175 Bodmin Town v Keynsham Town

176 Cheddar v Bridgwater Town

177 Shepton Mallet v Willand Rovers

178 Bitton v Tavistock

179 Buckland Athletic v Pewsey Vale

180 Bridport v Wellington AFC

181 Hengrove Athletic v Plymouth Parkway

182 Saltash United v Odd Down

183 Brislington v Cadbury Heath

184 Bradford Town v Roman Glass St George

MATCH DATES 

All ties must be played on Saturday 11 August 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 16 August 2018, kick-off 7.45pm.

THE EMIRATES FA CUP 

PRELIMINARY ROUND 

SATURDAY 25 AUGUST 2018 

WINNERS RECEIVE £2,890 

LOSERS RECEIVE £960 

1 Ashington or Knaresborough Town v Glasshoughton Welfare or Blyth

2 Bridlington Town v Northallerton Town or Garforth Town

or Harrogate Railway Athletic

3 Hebburn Town or Dunston UTS v Pontefract Collieries

4 Newcastle Benfield v Washington or West Auckland Town

or Stockton Town

5 Thackley or Whitley Bay v Barnoldswick Town or Billingham Synthonia

6 Goole or Morpeth Town v Marske United

7 Consett or North Shields v Seaham Red Star or Heaton Stannington

8 Tadcaster Albion v Team Northumbria or Shildon

9 Clitheroe v Sunderland RCA or Sunderland Ryhope CW

10 Kendal Town v Selby Town or Whickham

11 Bishop Auckland or Pickering Town v Colne

12 Penrith or Albion Sports v Guisborough Town or Newton Aycliffe

13 AFC Liverpool or Ashton Athletic v Skelmersdale United

14 Ossett United v Mossley

15 Burscough or 1874 Northwich v Widnes or Northwich Victoria

16 Atherton Collieries v Colwyn Bay

17 Kidsgrove Athletic v Ramsbottom United

18 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Bamber Bridge

19 Prescot Cables v Winsford United or Irlam

20 Brighouse Town v Parkgate or Sandbach United

21 Prestwich Heys or Abbey Hey v Radcliffe

22 Droylsden v West Didsbury & Chorlton or Squires Gate

23 Hyde United v Sheffield

24 Maine Road v Congleton Town or Eccleshill United

or Handsworth Parramore

25 Frickley Athletic v Liversedge or Padiham

26 Hallam or Runcorn Linnets v Maltby Main or Athersley Recreation

27 Penistone Church or Bootle v Hemsworth Miners Welfare or Runcorn Town

28 Litherland Remyca v Leek Town

or Charnock Richard

29 AFC Darwen or Barnton v Trafford

30 City of Liverpool or Silsden v Glossop North End

31 Stourport Swifts or Shawbury United v Sporting Khalsa or Tividale

32 Sutton Coldfield Town v Gresley

33 Alvechurch v Bromsgrove Sporting

34 Boldmere St Michaels v Racing Club Warwick or Coleshill Town

or Malvern Town

35 Bedworth United v Atherstone Town or Hanley Town

36 Romulus or Westfields v Newcastle Town

37 Walsall Wood or Worcester City v Coventry Sphinx or Whitchurch Alport

38 Highgate United or AFC Wulfrunians v Ellesmere Rangers or Leicester Road

39 Wednesfield or Rocester v Chasetown

40 Coventry United or Rugby Town v Evesham United

41 Haughmond or Wolverhampton SC v Market Drayton Town

42 Heather St Johns v Oadby Town or Shirebrook Town

or Kimberley Miners Welfare

43 Loughborough Dynamo v Bottesford Town or Radford

44 Staveley MW or Boston Town v Lutterworth Town or Heanor Town

45 Belper Town v Lincoln United

46 Worksop Town v Carlton Town

or Shepshed Dynamo

47 Teversal v Cleethorpes Town

or Loughborough University

48 Kirby Muxloe or AFC Mansfield v Rainworth MW or Dunkirk

49 Hinckley or Anstey Nomads v Clipstone or Barton Town

50 Leicester Nirvana v Long Eaton United or St Andrews

or Grimsby Borough

51 Quorn or Belper United v Sleaford Town or South Normanton Athletic

52 Stamford v Peterborough Sports

53 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Cogenhoe United or Wisbech Town

or Ely City

54 Deeping Rangers v AFC Rushden & Diamonds

or Holbeach United

55 Wellingborough Whitworth v Cambridge City

or Harborough Town

56 Corby Town v Dunstable Town

57 Biggleswade v Soham Town Rangers

or Northampton On Chenecks

58 Thetford Town or Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers or Newport Pagnell Town

59 Arlesey Town or Desborough Town v Kempston Rovers

60 Bedford Town v Dereham Town

61 Histon v Raunds Town or Eynesbury Rovers

or Peterborough Northern Star

62 Daventry Town or Potton United v Swaffham Town or Yaxley

63 Barton Rovers v Rothwell Corinthians or Pinchbeck United

64 Spalding United v Biggleswade United or Wellingborough Town

65 Waltham Abbey v Bury Town

66 Felixstowe & Walton United v Walthamstow or Walsham Le Willows

67 AFC Sudbury v Mildenhall Town

68 Heybridge Swifts v Burnham Ramblers or West Essex

69 Aveley v Potters Bar Town

70 Hertford Town v Tilbury

71 Stansted or Sawbridgeworth Town v Norwich United or Takeley

72 Redbridge or Long Melford v St Margaretsbury or Enfield 1893

73 Bowers & Pitsea v Barking

74 Coggeshall Town v Witham Town

75 Haverhill Rovers v Maldon & Tiptree

or Haverhill Borough

76 Wivenhoe Town v Welwyn Garden City

or Brantham Athletic

77 Haringey Borough v Tower Hamlets or Stanway Rovers

78 Cheshunt v Canvey Island

79 Southend Manor or FC Romania v Grays Athletic

80 Woodbridge Town or Clapton v Great Yarmouth Town or Hadleigh United

81 Stowmarket Town v Framlingham Town or Whitton United

or Basildon United

82 Great Wakering Rovers v Barkingside or Wadham Lodge

83 Kirkley & Pakefield or FC Clacton v Ware

84 Cockfosters or Newmarket Town v Hullbridge Sports or Gorleston

85 Wroxham or Saffron Walden Town v Wodson Park or Hoddesdon Town

86 Brentwood Town v Sporting Bengal United or Ilford

87 Romford v Ipswich Wanderers or Baldock Town

88 Winslow United or Easington Sports v Reading City or Chipping Sodbury Town

89 Northwood v Holmer Green or Longlevens

90 Ardley United or Shortwood United v Abingdon United or Burnham

91 AFC Dunstable v Swindon Supermarine

92 Crawley Green or Woodley United v Aylesbury United

93 Kidlington v Marlow

94 Thame United v Tring Athletic or Berkhamsted

95 Bishops Cleeve or Stotfold v Flackwell Heath or North Greenford United

96 Didcot Town v Aylesbury

97 Brackley Town Saints v Hadley or Fairford Town

or London Colney

98 Slimbridge v Oxhey Jets or Wantage Town

99 Chalfont St Peter v London Lions or Wembley

100 Beaconsfield Town v Uxbridge

101 Tuffley Rovers or Colney Heath v Cinderford Town

102 Harpenden Town or Edgware Town v Southall or Leverstock Green

103 Holyport or Brimscombe & Thrupp v Hayes & Yeading United

104 North Leigh v Hanwell Town

105 Cirencester Town v Windsor or Highworth Town

106 Leighton Town v AFC Hayes or Lydney Town

or Royal Wootton Bassett Town

107 Tooting & Mitcham United v Redhill or Horley Town

108 East Grinstead Town v South Park

109 Walton Casuals v Broadbridge Heath or Shoreham

110 Beckenham Town v Langney Wanderers or Epsom & Ewell

or Colliers Wood United

111 Crawley Down Gatwick v Phoenix Sports

or Three Bridges

112 Arundel or Chertsey Town v Herne Bay

113 Sittingbourne v Bearsted or Chichester City

114 Abbey Rangers or Newhaven v K Sports or Pagham

115 Cobham or Sheppey United v Egham Town

116 Cray Valley (PM) v Ashford Town (Middx)

or Eastbourne Town

117 Molesey v Lewes

118 AFC Croydon Athletic v Crowborough Athletic or Hanworth Villa

or Rochester United

119 Raynes Park Vale or Lingfield v Spelthorne Sports or Peacehaven & Telescombe

120 Carshalton Athletic v Horsham

121 Ashford United v Fisher or Horsham YMCA

122 AFC Uckfield Town or Glebe v Broadfields United or Banstead Athletic

123 Greenwich Borough v Haywards Heath Town or Lancing

124 Chipstead v Corinthian or Canterbury City

125 Loxwood or Hollands & Blair v Hassocks or Erith Town

126 Hythe Town v Worthing United or Littlehampton Town

127 Whytleafe v Erith & Belvedere or Saltdean United

128 Corinthian Casuals v Croydon or Tunbridge Wells

129 Ramsgate v Chatham Town or Walton & Hersham

130 Sutton Common Rovers v Deal Town or Whitstable Town

or CB Hounslow United

131 Cray Wanderers v Rusthall or Wick

132 Faversham Town v Eastbourne United or Hackney Wick

133 East Preston or Balham v Thamesmead Town

134 Hastings United v VCD Athletic

135 Sevenoaks Town or Lordswood v Little Common or Bedfont Sports

136 Thatcham Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Cowes Sports

137 Salisbury v Hamble Club or Alresford Town

138 Farnham Town or Binfield v Brockenhurst or Christchurch

139 Moneyfields v Andover New Street or Romsey Town

140 Hamworthy United or Team Solent v AFC Totton

141 Sandhurst Town or Lymington Town v Fareham Town or Frimley Green

142 Fleet Town v Guildford City or Petersfield Town

143 United Services Portsmouth v Knaphill or Sholing

or Andover Town

144 AFC Stoneham or AFC Portchester v Westfield

145 Tadley Calleva v Hartley Wintney

or Baffins Milton Rovers

146 Wimborne Town v Newport (IW) or Amesbury Town

147 Melksham Town or Badshot Lea v Blackfield & Langley

148 Ascot United or Camberley Town v Horndean or Godalming Town

149 Winchester City v Bashley or Bournemouth

150 Bodmin Town or Keynsham Town v Brislington or Cadbury Heath

151 Bideford v Bristol Manor Farm

152 Bradford Town v Paulton Rovers

or Roman Glass St George

153 Hallen or Longwell Green Sports v Bridport or Wellington AFC

154 Barnstaple Town v Wells City or Shaftesbury

155 Hengrove Athletic v Larkhall Athletic

or Plymouth Parkway

156 Clevedon Town or Portland United v Bitton or Tavistock

157 Westbury United or Cribbs v Saltash United or Odd Down

158 Cheddar or Bridgwater Town v Yate Town

159 Shepton Mallet or Willand Rovers v Street

160 Buckland Athletic or Pewsey Vale v Mangotsfield United

MATCH DATES 

All ties must be played on Saturday 25 August 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 6 September, kick-off 7.45pm.

Any replay involving a Club that is involved in a fixture scheduled on Bank Holiday Monday should be played in week commencing Monday 3 September, unless it is mutually agreed between both Clubs to play on an earlier date.

MATCH ARRANGEMENT FORM 

Match Arrangement Forms will be available on MOAS in due course. Clubs will be notified by email once these are available for completion.

PLAYER QUALIFICATION DATE 

The player qualification date is 12 noon on Friday 24 August 2018, this includes replays and postponements.

GROUND SHARING 

Clubs with ground sharing agreements must arrange for ties to be played on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. If a clash of fixtures occurs with the sharing Club or other sport, if for any reason a tie is unable to be played on the ground of the first drawn Club on a Saturday, the tie must be played on either the day before, i.e. on Friday, or the day after, i.e. on Sunday on the ground of the first drawn Club. If Clubs are unable to agree on the date, then it will be played on the Sunday, unless the Professional Game Board decides otherwise and that decision shall be final and binding.

DATES OF ROUNDS 

First Round Qualifying Saturday 8 September 2018

Second Round Qualifying Saturday 22 September 2018

Third Round Qualifying Saturday 6 October 2018

Fourth Round Qualifying Saturday 20 October 2018

First Round Proper Saturday 10 November 2018

Second Round Proper Saturday 1 December 2018

Third Round Proper Saturday 5 January 2019

Fourth Round Proper Saturday 26 January 2019

Fifth Round Proper Saturday 16 February 2019

Quarter Final Saturday 16 March 2019

Semi Final Saturday 6 April 2019 & Sunday 7 April 2019

Final Saturday 18 May 2019

PRIZE FUND PAYMENTS 

Extra Preliminary Round winners (184) £2,250

Extra Preliminary Round losers (184) £750

Preliminary Round winners (160) £2,890

Preliminary Round losers (160) £960

First Round Qualifying winners (116) £6,000

Second Round Qualifying winners (80) £9,000

Third Round Qualifying winners (40) £15,000

Fourth Round Qualifying winners (32) £25,000

First Round Proper winners (40) £36,000

Second Round Proper winners (20) £54,000

Third Round Proper winners (32) £135,000

Fourth Round Proper winners (16) £180,000

Fifth Round Proper winners (8) £360,000

Quarter Final winners (4) £720,000

Semi Final losers (2) £900,000

Semi Final winners (2) £1,800,000

Final runners-up (1) £1,800,000

Final winners (1) £3,600,000

Leave a Reply

Top
%d bloggers like this:
P