You are here
Home > FA Cup

FA Cup 1st Round Qualifying Draw

 THE EMIRATES FA CUP 

FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING 

SATURDAY 8 SEPTEMBER 2018 

WINNERS RECEIVE £6,000 

1 Radcliffe v Stalybridge Celtic

2 Droylsden or Squires Gate v City of Liverpool or Glossop North End

3 Lancaster City v Trafford

4 South Shields v Garforth Town

5 Warrington Town v Burscough

6 Runcorn Town v Irlam

7 Whitley Bay v Whitby Town

8 Marine v Scarborough Athletic

9 Colne v Hyde United

10 Newcastle Benfield v Workington

11 Dunston UTS v North Ferriby United

12 Knaresborough Town v Kendal Town or Selby Town

13 Atherton Collieries v Kidsgrove Athletic or Ramsbottom United

14 Albion Sports or Guisborough Town v Farsley Celtic

15 Congleton Town v Consett

16 Witton Albion v Bottesford Town

17 Clitheroe or Sunderland RCA v Ossett United or Mossley

18 Ashton Athletic v Morpeth Town

19 Maltby Main v Frickley Athletic

20 Parkgate v Litherland Remyca or Leek Town

21 Bamber Bridge v Tadcaster Albion

22 Basford United v Staveley MW

23 Highgate United v Stourbridge

24 Loughborough University v Walsall Wood

or Cleethorpes Town

25 AFC Mansfield v Stourport Swifts

26 Romulus v Belper Town

27 Nantwich Town v Worksop Town

28 Sutton Coldfield Town v Rushall Olympic

29 Quorn v Atherstone Town

30 Coalville Town v Racing Club Warwick

31 Hednesford Town v Tamworth

32 Grimsby Borough v Stafford Rangers

33 Matlock Town v Halesowen Town

34 Barwell v Buxton

35 Daventry Town v Grantham Town

36 Mickleover Sports v Haughmond or Market Drayton Town

37 Anstey Nomads v Oadby Town

38 Wednesfield or Chasetown v Gainsborough Trinity

39 Redditch United v Rugby Town

40 Stratford Town v Alvechurch

41 Leverstock Green v Brackley Town Saints or Hadley

42 St Neots Town v Bishop’s Stortford

43 Burnham v Bury Town

44 Cambridge City v Brightlingsea Regent

45 Aylesbury United v Marlow

46 Heybridge Swifts v Newmarket Town

47 Hanwell Town v Potters Bar Town

48 Brantham Athletic v Spalding United

49 Corby Town or Dunstable Town v Hertford Town

50 AFC Sudbury v Royston Town

51 Ware v Lowestoft Town

52 Hendon v Harlow Town

53 Brentwood Town v Haringey Borough

or Sporting Bengal United

54 Haverhill Rovers v Long Melford

55 AFC Hornchurch v Harrow Borough

56 AFC Dunstable v Woodbridge Town

or Swindon Supermarine

57 FC Romania v Biggleswade or Soham Town Rangers

58 Chesham United v Biggleswade Town

59 Chalfont St Peter v Kempston Rovers

60 Great Wakering Rovers v Northampton Sileby Rangers or Wisbech Town

61 Romford v Kettering Town

62 King’s Lynn Town v Histon or Eynesbury Rovers

63 Hayes & Yeading United v Deeping Rangers or AFC Rushden & Diamonds

64 Northwood v Kings Langley

65 Coggeshall Town or Witham Town v Berkhamsted

66 Saffron Walden Town v St Ives Town

67 Walthamstow v Beaconsfield Town

68 Wingate & Finchley v Didcot Town or Aylesbury

69 Cheshunt v Leiston

70 Hitchin Town v Godmanchester Rovers

71 Bowers & Pitsea v Takeley

72 Basildon United v Stamford or Peterborough Sports

73 Barton Rovers v Needham Market

74 Enfield Town v Bedford Town

75 Ramsgate v Sevenoaks Town

76 Hastings United v Kingstonian

77 Metropolitan Police v Cray Wanderers or Rusthall

78 Faversham Town v Worthing

79 Farnborough v Molesey or Lewes

80 AFC Uckfield Town v AFC Croydon Athletic or Hanworth Villa

81 Fleet Town v East Grinstead Town

82 Phoenix Sports v Lancing

83 Merstham v Cray Valley (PM)

84 Raynes Park Vale v Loxwood or Erith Town

or Spelthorne Sports

85 Hythe Town v Tonbridge Angels

86 Egham Town v Staines Town

87 Corinthian Casuals v Whyteleafe or Saltdean United

88 Margate v Horndean

89 Moneyfields v Thamesmead Town

90 Whitstable Town v Bognor Regis Town

91 Horsham YMCA v Tooting & Mitcham United

92 Corinthian v Horsham

93 Pagham v Whitehawk

94 Leatherhead v Herne Bay

95 Beckenham Town or Epsom & Ewell v Walton Casuals

96 Burgess Hill Town v Folkestone Invicta

97 Dorking Wanderers v Hartley Wintney

98 Sittingbourne v Gosport Borough

99 Weymouth v Banbury United

100 Melksham Town v Merthyr Town

101 Bitton v Westbury United

102 AFC Stoneham v Cirencester Town

103 Salisbury v Yate Town

104 Bodmin Town or Cadbury Heath v Cinderford Town

105 Binfield v Buckland Athletic

106 Frome Town v Winchester City

107 Wimborne Town v Dorchester Town

108 Shaftesbury v Poole Town

109 Sholing v Hamworthy United

110 Plymouth Parkway v Street

111 Taunton Town v Thatcham Town or Bemerton Heath Harlequins

112 Paulton Rovers v Basingstoke Town

113 Bridport v Tiverton Town

114 Bishop’s Cleeve v Slimbridge or Wantage Town

115 Chipping Sodbury Town v Bideford or Bristol Manor Farm

116 Lymington Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town or Lydney Town

MATCH DATES 

All ties must be played on Saturday 8 September 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 13 September, kick-off 7.45pm.

MATCH ARRANGEMENT FORM 

Match Arrangement Forms will be available on MOAS in due course. Clubs will be notified by email once these are available for completion.

PLAYER QUALIFICATION DATE 

The player qualification date is 12 noon on Friday 7 September 2018, this includes replays and postponements.

GROUND SHARING 

Clubs with ground sharing agreements must arrange for ties to be played on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. If a clash of fixtures occurs with the sharing Club or other sport, if for any reason a tie is unable to be played on the ground of the first drawn Club on a Saturday, the tie must be played on either the day before, i.e. on Friday, or the day after, i.e. on Sunday on the ground of the first drawn Club. If Clubs are unable to agree on the date, then it will be played on the Sunday, unless the Professional Game Board decides otherwise and that decision shall be final and binding.

DATES OF ROUNDS 

Second Round Qualifying Saturday 22 September 2018

Third Round Qualifying Saturday 6 October 2018

Fourth Round Qualifying Saturday 20 October 2018

First Round Proper Saturday 10 November 2018

Second Round Proper Saturday 1 December 2018

Third Round Proper Saturday 5 January 2019

Fourth Round Proper Saturday 26 January 2019

Fifth Round Proper Saturday 16 February 2019

Quarter Final Saturday 16 March 2019

Semi Final Saturday 6 April 2019 & Sunday 7 April 2019

Final Saturday 18 May 2019

PRIZE FUND PAYMENTS 

Extra Preliminary Round winners (184) £2,250

Extra Preliminary Round losers (184) £750

Preliminary Round winners (160) £2,890

Preliminary Round losers (160) £960

First Round Qualifying winners (116) £6,000

Second Round Qualifying winners (80) £9,000

Third Round Qualifying winners (40) £15,000

Fourth Round Qualifying winners (32) £25,000

First Round Proper winners (40) £36,000

Second Round Proper winners (20) £54,000

Third Round Proper winners (32) £135,000

Fourth Round Proper winners (16) £180,000

Fifth Round Proper winners (8) £360,000

Quarter Final winners (4) £720,000

Semi Final losers (2) £900,000

Semi Final winners (2) £1,800,000

Final runners-up (1) £1,800,000

Final winners (1) £3,600,000

Leave a Reply

Top
%d bloggers like this:
P